MonthDate EventLocation
July 1 Tue Sears Tuesday Night Crit (r) Richardson
2 Wed TBi/TRP Wednessday Night Crits (r) Fort Worth
2 Wed Memorial Park Criterium Series (r) Houston
3 Thu PURE Driveway Series (r) Austin
3 Thu KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits (r) Dallas
5 Sat Vuelta del Llano (r) Lubbock
6 Sun Vuelta del Llano (r) Lubbock
8 Tue Sears Tuesday Night Crit (r) Richardson
9 Wed TBi/TRP Wednessday Night Crits (r) Fort Worth
9 Wed Memorial Park Criterium Series (r) Houston
10 Thu PURE Driveway Series (r) Austin
10 Thu KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits (r) Dallas
12 Sat Texas Cup Track on Speed (t) Superdrome
12 Sat Texas A&M San Antonio Circuit Series (r) San Antonio
12 Sat 2014 Iron Haus Time Trial (r) Castroville
13 Sun Texas Cup Superdrome Speed Race #4 (t) Superdrome
15 Tue Sears Tuesday Night Crit (r) Richardson
16 Wed TBi/TRP Wednessday Night Crits (r) Fort Worth
16 Wed Memorial Park Criterium Series (r) Houston
17 Thu PURE Driveway Series (r) Austin
17 Thu KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits (r) Dallas
18 Fri ATRA: Friday Night Omnium Series (t) Alkek
19 Sat Texas Cup Atomic Time Trials (t) Alkek
22 Tue Sears Tuesday Night Crit (r) Richardson
23 Wed TBi/TRP Wednessday Night Crits (r) Fort Worth
23 Wed Memorial Park Criterium Series (r) Houston
24 Thu PURE Driveway Series (r) Austin
24 Thu KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits (r) Dallas
25 Fri ATRA: Friday Night Omnium Series (t) Alkek
26 Sat Texas A&M San Antonio Circuit Series (r) San Antonio
29 Tue Sears Tuesday Night Crit (r) Richardson
30 Wed TBi/TRP Wednessday Night Crits (r) Fort Worth
30 Wed Memorial Park Criterium Series (r) Houston
31 Thu PURE Driveway Series (r) Austin
31 Thu KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits (r) Dallas
August 1 Fri ATRA: Friday Night Omnium Series (t) Alkek
2 Sat Texas Cup Elite Regionals (t) Alkek
3 Sun Texas Cup Elite Regionals (t) Alkek
5 Tue Sears Tuesday Night Crit (r) Richardson
6 Wed TBi/TRP Wednessday Night Crits (r) Fort Worth
6 Wed Memorial Park Criterium Series (r) Houston
7 Thu PURE Driveway Series (r) Austin
7 Thu KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits (r) Dallas
8 Fri ATRA: Friday Night Omnium Series (t) Alkek
9 Sat Texas A&M San Antonio Circuit Series (r) San Antonio
9 Sat 2014 Iron Haus Time Trial (r) Castroville
9 Sat The Dragon Criterium Series (r) Southlake
10 Sun Texas Cup University Oaks Criterium (r) San Antonio
12 Tue Sears Tuesday Night Crit (r) Richardson
13 Wed TBi/TRP Wednessday Night Crits (r) Fort Worth
13 Wed Memorial Park Criterium Series (r) Houston
14 Thu PURE Driveway Series (r) Austin
14 Thu KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits (r) Dallas
16 Sat Texas Cup The Blackland Classic (r) Dallas
17 Sun Texas Cup The Blackland Classic (r) Dallas
19 Tue Sears Tuesday Night Crit (r) Richardson
20 Wed TBi/TRP Wednessday Night Crits (r) Fort Worth
20 Wed Memorial Park Criterium Series (r) Houston
21 Thu PURE Driveway Series (r) Austin
21 Thu KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits (r) Dallas
22 Fri Texas Cup Hotter n Hell (r) Wichita Falls
23 Sat Texas Cup Hotter n Hell (r) Wichita Falls
24 Sun Texas Cup Hotter n Hell (r) Wichita Falls
27 Wed TBi/TRP Wednessday Night Crits (r) Fort Worth
27 Wed Memorial Park Criterium Series (r) Houston
28 Thu PURE Driveway Series (r) Austin
28 Thu KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits (r) Dallas
29 Fri ATRA: Friday Night Omnium Series (t) Alkek
30 Sat Texas Cup CANCELED: Tour of Austin (r) Austin
30 Sat Texas A&M San Antonio Circuit Series (r) San Antonio
31 Sun Texas Cup CANCELED: Tour of Austin (r) Austin
31 Sun Texas Cup University Oaks Criterium (r) San Antonio
September 1 Mon Texas Cup CANCELED: Tour of Austin (r) Austin
4 Thu PURE Driveway Series (r) Austin
4 Thu KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits (r) Dallas
5 Fri ATRA: Friday Night Omnium Series (t) Alkek
6 Sat ATRA: Atomic Time Trials (t) Alkek
6 Sat 2014 Iron Haus Time Trial (r) Castroville
7 Sun Texas Cup Chappell Hill Road Race (r) Chappell Hill
11 Thu PURE Driveway Series (r) Austin
11 Thu KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits (r) Dallas
12 Fri ATRA: Friday Night Omnium Series (t) Alkek
13 Sat Texas Cup Coleman Chevrolet Stage Race (r) Texarkana
13 Sat Texas Cup The Omnium (t) Alkek
14 Sun Texas Cup Coleman Chevrolet Stage Race (r) Texarkana
14 Sun Texas Cup The Omnium (t) Alkek
14 Sun University Oaks Criterium (r) San Antonio
18 Thu PURE Driveway Series (r) Austin
19 Fri ATRA: Friday Night Omnium Series (t) Alkek
20 Sat Texas Cup Waco Race Weekend (r) Waco
20 Sat Counquer the Coast (r) Corpus Christi
20 Sat Source Endurance Track Clinic (t) Superdrome
21 Sun Texas Cup Waco Race Weekend (r) Waco
21 Sun Source Endurance Track Clinic (t) Superdrome
25 Thu PURE Driveway Series (r) Austin
26 Fri ATRA: Friday Night Omnium Series (t) Alkek
27 Sat Texas Cup State Road Race Championships (r) Fort Hood
28 Sun Texas Cup State Road Race Championships (r) Fort Hood
October 2 Thu PURE Driveway Series (r) Austin
3 Fri ATRA: Friday Night Omnium Series (t) Alkek
4 Sat Texas Cup The Madison (t) Alkek
9 Thu PURE Driveway Series (r) Austin
16 Thu PURE Driveway Series (r) Austin
Legend

Texas Cup represents a Texas Cup event.

(r) = Sanctioned road event such as road race, criterium or time trial.
(m) = Sanctioned mountain bike event such cross country race or downhill race.
(v) = Sanctioned track race.
(c) = Sanctioned collegiate race.
(x) = Sanctioned cyclocross race.
(o) = Other event such as awards party, official's classes, etc.